Monday, November 6, 2017

Travel visa Types(India)


DO YOU NEED VISA? CLICK HERE

If you have any queries regarding ___ visa. Please feel free to call us

         Tel: +91 40 6544 1116 , and svs mob num : 7337437783.





Types of Travel visa

1) Tourist visa or Visit visa :

visa (from the Latin charta visameaning "paper which has been seen") is a conditional authorization granted by a country to a foreigner, allowing them to enter, remain within, or to leave that country.


Purpose:

           Tourism,Family visit,Participating in private events,Graduations,attending Marriages.


Duration:

              from 1 Day to  6 months.
     
               for Schengen visa,up to 90 days.

No.of Entries:

1) single entry (Entry only one time)
2)Double entry (Entry for two times)
3)multiple entries ( entry for multiple times within the duration).


Business Visa:



A Business Visa is strictly given to people who would really like to make a business-related trip to India like creating sales or establishing contact on behalf of a company outside of India. ... spouse and dependent members of the family accompanying the applicant should apply for an Entry Visa (NOT traveller Visa).



Purpose:

Business meetings, negotiations, training, product, Product installation, product testing, workshops participating, product launch, business research, business set up(not for themselves), Participating in exhibitions and business events.

Duration:


short term - 1 day to 6 months.

Long-term-1 day to 10 years.


No.of Entries:

  single entry, double entry.


Conference visa:


A valid passport and visa are needed to attend a conference in India. ... Conference Visa instructions are for visas issued to attend a conference/seminar/workshop being organized by an Indian office.

Purpose:

1) Government official conference, for medical and health innovation program.
2) economic conference.


Duration:

duration as per conference 2 days before and 2 days after with conference days.


No.of Entries:

single entry.


4) JOURNALIST VISA:


Shooting(any kind of shooting which shows to the public), news collection, all supporting staff for shooting even for films comes under JOURNALIST visa

Note: JOURNALISTS only eligible for a journalist visa.

Duration:

1 Day - 6 Months.


No.of Entries:

single entry, double entry and multiple entries.


5)TRANSIT VISA:

1) Onward Journey Transit.

Duration:72 hours

No.of Entries: Single Entry

2) Vessel Joining Transit.

mode of travel: one journey through one of the areas by fly and exit would be through other means.

Duration:15 Days.


No.of Entries: Single Entry and double entry.


6) Student Visa:

Student visas are non-immigrant visas that don't need the holder to get citizenship. Any prospective student seeking education in another country must acquire a student visa for that country.


1) Primary student visa (0-5) student visa.

2)Premetric student visa (6th-12th standard)

for the above two Guardian is Mandatory

3)Graduation/PG  Student visa.


Duration:

Short-term Student visa: less than 90 days.

Long-term student visa: more than 91 days up to 2 years.


MEDICAL ATTENDANT VISA:




A valid passport and visa are needed for visit India. A Medical Attendant Visa will be granted to up to two attendants accompanying an individual granted a Medical Visa. The attendants ought to be blood relatives of the person granted the Medical Visa.

Purpose:

To take care of Patient.



EMPLOYMENT VISA:




Purpose: Employment.

Short term employment:   for 6 months.

Long-term employment:   from more than 6 months and up to 3 years.

 ENTRY VISA:

Purpose:  SPOUSE  ENTRY.

up to 5 years.(can earn money by doing job).


PROJECT VISA:


Purpose: project development,testing and delivery.

in this visa, the person can earn both in two countries.

maximum 1 year.

SURROGACY VISA:


DURATION: 13 months.

No.of Entries: multiple entry visas with terms and conditions.

MISSION VISA:


A 'MISSIONARY VISA' is issued to persons coming to India for spiritual purposes or to join a foreign Missionary organization in India approved by the govt of India, not involving Proselytization.


Purpose: 

1) Christian Mission.
2)Islamic Mission.
3)Hindu Mission.


Research visa:


  A valid passport and visa are required for research scholars and professors, or participants attending research conferences, seminars and workshops.

                                                DURATION:

REGULAR RESEARCH:  2 years.

PART-TIME RESEARCH: 5 years.










   









        




            
       
 

Sunday, November 5, 2017

Passport Types

Do you need Tourist visa? CLICK this link








WHAT IS PASSPORT?

Passport is Nothing but Nationality and Citizenship identification Document

Types of PASSPORT :

1)  Ordinary Passport:

     Ordinary Passport will be having (Navy Blue Colour) Passport.
       this Passport will be issued for Normal Public.

2) Special Passport:
   
        Special Passport will be having (Maroon colour) Passport.
     
       This Passport will be issued for Political people.

3)  Official Passport:
     
          Official Passport will be having  (White Colour) Passport.
         
          This Passport will be issued for Government Higher Officers.

4) Diplomats Passport:
     
       Diplomat Passport will be having (Maroon colour) Passport.
     
       This Passport will be issued for  (those who work in Embassy)MEA/MOFA/DHA/MOI            
        employees.

The validity of Indian Passport:

an  Ordinary Passport has 36 or 60 pages. it is valid for 10 years from the date of issue and can be renewed for another 10 years.




     

Dubai tourism plans to hit gold in India with more air network

as per business standard, Dubai needs more air network with India to twofold the number of visitors from its greatest source showcase...