Monday, November 6, 2017

Travel visa Types(India)


DO YOU NEED VISA? CLICK HERE

If you have any queries regarding ___ visa. Please feel free to call us

         Tel: +91 40 6544 1116 , and svs mob num : 7337437783.





Types of Travel visa

1) Tourist visa or Visit visa :

visa (from the Latin charta visameaning "paper which has been seen") is a conditional authorization granted by a country to a foreigner, allowing them to enter, remain within, or to leave that country.


Purpose:

           Tourism,Family visit,Participating in private events,Graduations,attending Marriages.


Duration:

              from 1 Day to  6 months.
     
               for Schengen visa,up to 90 days.

No.of Entries:

1) single entry (Entry only one time)
2)Double entry (Entry for two times)
3)multiple entries ( entry for multiple times within the duration).


Business Visa:



A Business Visa is strictly given to people who would really like to make a business-related trip to India like creating sales or establishing contact on behalf of a company outside of India. ... spouse and dependent members of the family accompanying the applicant should apply for an Entry Visa (NOT traveller Visa).



Purpose:

Business meetings, negotiations, training, product, Product installation, product testing, workshops participating, product launch, business research, business set up(not for themselves), Participating in exhibitions and business events.

Duration:


short term - 1 day to 6 months.

Long-term-1 day to 10 years.


No.of Entries:

  single entry, double entry.


Conference visa:


A valid passport and visa are needed to attend a conference in India. ... Conference Visa instructions are for visas issued to attend a conference/seminar/workshop being organized by an Indian office.

Purpose:

1) Government official conference, for medical and health innovation program.
2) economic conference.


Duration:

duration as per conference 2 days before and 2 days after with conference days.


No.of Entries:

single entry.


4) JOURNALIST VISA:


Shooting(any kind of shooting which shows to the public), news collection, all supporting staff for shooting even for films comes under JOURNALIST visa

Note: JOURNALISTS only eligible for a journalist visa.

Duration:

1 Day - 6 Months.


No.of Entries:

single entry, double entry and multiple entries.


5)TRANSIT VISA:

1) Onward Journey Transit.

Duration:72 hours

No.of Entries: Single Entry

2) Vessel Joining Transit.

mode of travel: one journey through one of the areas by fly and exit would be through other means.

Duration:15 Days.


No.of Entries: Single Entry and double entry.


6) Student Visa:

Student visas are non-immigrant visas that don't need the holder to get citizenship. Any prospective student seeking education in another country must acquire a student visa for that country.


1) Primary student visa (0-5) student visa.

2)Premetric student visa (6th-12th standard)

for the above two Guardian is Mandatory

3)Graduation/PG  Student visa.


Duration:

Short-term Student visa: less than 90 days.

Long-term student visa: more than 91 days up to 2 years.


MEDICAL ATTENDANT VISA:




A valid passport and visa are needed for visit India. A Medical Attendant Visa will be granted to up to two attendants accompanying an individual granted a Medical Visa. The attendants ought to be blood relatives of the person granted the Medical Visa.

Purpose:

To take care of Patient.



EMPLOYMENT VISA:




Purpose: Employment.

Short term employment:   for 6 months.

Long-term employment:   from more than 6 months and up to 3 years.

 ENTRY VISA:

Purpose:  SPOUSE  ENTRY.

up to 5 years.(can earn money by doing job).


PROJECT VISA:


Purpose: project development,testing and delivery.

in this visa, the person can earn both in two countries.

maximum 1 year.

SURROGACY VISA:


DURATION: 13 months.

No.of Entries: multiple entry visas with terms and conditions.

MISSION VISA:


A 'MISSIONARY VISA' is issued to persons coming to India for spiritual purposes or to join a foreign Missionary organization in India approved by the govt of India, not involving Proselytization.


Purpose: 

1) Christian Mission.
2)Islamic Mission.
3)Hindu Mission.


Research visa:


  A valid passport and visa are required for research scholars and professors, or participants attending research conferences, seminars and workshops.

                                                DURATION:

REGULAR RESEARCH:  2 years.

PART-TIME RESEARCH: 5 years.










   









        




            
       
 

No comments:

Post a Comment

North-east entices voyagers; footfalls to grow 12% of every 2019

SVS VISA SERVICES As indicated by Financial Chronicle, Improved foundation and space availability are drawing countless to North-east an...